Feb 25, 2016, 10:00pm
Umm, This is to werid (degrassi fanfic)
MakaBean
Posts: 559
sweet_dreams MakaBean
Name: Jacob Martin
Nickname: Jake
Gender Male
Date of Birth: October 1995
Age: 17
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Light Brown

Family:
Unnamed Mother
Glen Martin (Father)
Helen Martin (Stepmother)
Clare Edwards (Stepsister)
Darcy Edwards (Stepsister)

Relationships:
Clare Edwards (Ex-Girlfriend)
Many Unnamed Girlfriends




Personality/ History:
He spends most of his free time outdoors. After his mom died, he and his dad renovated their lake cabin in her honor. A hard worker with a high interest in girls, he enjoys watching sports, hanging with friends, fishing, and camping. A comical joker, yet a guy who doesnâ€t play games and means what he says one hundred percent all the time. He is known for smoking marijuana regularly and is allowed to do so, so long as he remain level headed and responsible. Jake has an interest in environmentalism, doing recycling experiments and even starting Degrassi's Green Space with Katie Matlin. Despite a rough patch when he saw him as a failure, Jake became close with his father, Glen Martin, after working on architecture and renovations with him and earning his respect. He is best friends with Mo Mashkour and good friends with Eli Goldsworthy, Jenna Middleton, Clare Edwards, Katie Matlin, and Marisol Lewis.

After Clare had a meltdown over Eli he and her entered into a relationship despite their parentâ€s relationship however it didnâ€t last too long since she wasnâ€t over Eli and he messed up by kissing her best friend out at his cabin during a party. Since then he had a few flings and short lived relationships but nothing serious he has found himself questioning his own interests and sexuality wondering if that was why his relationships with females didnâ€t work out so well , however he was scared to admit this to anyone.

Plot: So clares and Eli are in a relationship at this point but Jake hasnâ€t really gotten into a relationship with Katie, they are just close , I donâ€t have a set plot just that things kind of start when Jake gets Eli high and then it can just kind of go from their
+
-
subscribe
unsubscribe
Aug 08, 2017, 02:14pm

Eli nodded "It does suck but if they're true friends they'll either accept it right away or they'll come around after the initial shock wears off since I know some people don't handle shock very well. But at least you have friends that will support you in it even if some of them will not or will take a bit to adjust to the idea." He laughed "Adam says the same thing but I usually find some kind of trouble to get into that borders on crazy especially if I don't take my meds or they get to where they need to be adjusted."
+
-
Posts: 1771
Oct 29, 2017, 03:51pm

Sorry ive ben MIA do you still want this if so ill fix the pic and we can restart or just pick it up where it was
+
-
Dec 17, 2017, 09:49am

(I'm fine with either way)
+
-
Dec 17, 2017, 09:49am

(I'm fine with either way)
+
-
Posts: 1783
Dec 26, 2017, 08:13pm

Where did we leave off ? If ypu wamt we can jiat start at schpol the day,afyer the kiss i know it happened and they were talkimg about it but i dont remember how far we got
+
-
Jan 02, 2018, 08:07pm

that works with me
+
-

sweet_dreams MakaBean

Subject
This Dosen't Make Any Sense (Degrassi fan-fic)   (Page 2)
Posted: Nov 10, 2015, 05:30pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Jan 03, 2018, 05:00pm by MakaBean
These are our Children (degrassi Eclare)   (Page 2)
Posted: Nov 11, 2015, 09:06pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Jan 02, 2018, 08:08pm by Willowvixen
Umm, This is to werid (degrassi fanfic)   (Page 2)
Posted: Feb 25, 2016, 10:00pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Jan 02, 2018, 08:07pm by Willowvixen
2X the trouble (MATURE)   (Page 3)
Posted: Nov 08, 2015, 09:31pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Nov 22, 2017, 12:57pm by nikoniko97
2x the trouble (two people needed)  
Posted: Aug 20, 2016, 08:38pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Oct 29, 2017, 03:46pm by MakaBean
I never asked for your help (Yoai seke or seme needed)   (Page 2)
Posted: Nov 16, 2015, 01:15pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Aug 30, 2017, 01:55pm by nikoniko97
3 for 1 (pandora)   (Page 3)
Posted: Dec 29, 2016, 11:31pm by MakaBean
Last Response: May 03, 2017, 08:48pm by pandora3000100
My best friends Sister   (Page 5)
Posted: Oct 07, 2016, 11:28pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Apr 22, 2017, 04:13pm by MakaBean
I thought you were dead _female needed   (Page 16)
Posted: Sep 25, 2016, 05:55pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Apr 15, 2017, 03:31pm by tessa4393
Hey mister Swordsman (one peice rp)   (Page 4)
Posted: Oct 30, 2016, 09:57pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Mar 19, 2017, 12:44pm by MakaBean

Layout (c) Jami_Hates_Dat_Bitch for Sweet_Dreams use only.

Best viewed with Premium Membership and on Google Chrome.