Feb 25, 2016, 10:00pm
Umm, This is to werid (degrassi fanfic)
MakaBean
Posts: 559
sweet_dreams MakaBean
Name: Jacob Martin
Nickname: Jake
Gender Male
Date of Birth: October 1995
Age: 17
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Light Brown

Family:
Unnamed Mother
Glen Martin (Father)
Helen Martin (Stepmother)
Clare Edwards (Stepsister)
Darcy Edwards (Stepsister)

Relationships:
Clare Edwards (Ex-Girlfriend)
Many Unnamed Girlfriends




Personality/ History:
He spends most of his free time outdoors. After his mom died, he and his dad renovated their lake cabin in her honor. A hard worker with a high interest in girls, he enjoys watching sports, hanging with friends, fishing, and camping. A comical joker, yet a guy who doesnâ€t play games and means what he says one hundred percent all the time. He is known for smoking marijuana regularly and is allowed to do so, so long as he remain level headed and responsible. Jake has an interest in environmentalism, doing recycling experiments and even starting Degrassi's Green Space with Katie Matlin. Despite a rough patch when he saw him as a failure, Jake became close with his father, Glen Martin, after working on architecture and renovations with him and earning his respect. He is best friends with Mo Mashkour and good friends with Eli Goldsworthy, Jenna Middleton, Clare Edwards, Katie Matlin, and Marisol Lewis.

After Clare had a meltdown over Eli he and her entered into a relationship despite their parentâ€s relationship however it didnâ€t last too long since she wasnâ€t over Eli and he messed up by kissing her best friend out at his cabin during a party. Since then he had a few flings and short lived relationships but nothing serious he has found himself questioning his own interests and sexuality wondering if that was why his relationships with females didnâ€t work out so well , however he was scared to admit this to anyone.

Plot: So clares and Eli are in a relationship at this point but Jake hasnâ€t really gotten into a relationship with Katie, they are just close , I donâ€t have a set plot just that things kind of start when Jake gets Eli high and then it can just kind of go from their
+
-
subscribe
unsubscribe
Posts: 1783
Dec 26, 2017, 08:13pm

Where did we leave off ? If ypu wamt we can jiat start at schpol the day,afyer the kiss i know it happened and they were talkimg about it but i dont remember how far we got
+
-
Jan 02, 2018, 08:07pm

that works with me
+
-
Posts: 1797
Jan 24, 2018, 10:11am

Jake woke the mext morning confused and kind of realvied even if he didnt tell friends yet he wasnt hideing something so big from everyone anymore the most important person knew that's what mattered to him now. He got dressed and got ready for school wondering if clare knew anything yet he knew once she found out his life could become very hard for awhile. He sighed and left walking to school wondering if he should tell his friends , family about him hw was terrfied to lose eveeything he had.

(Trying to find someone to do a yuri deg. One as well)
+
-

sweet_dreams MakaBean

Subject
2x the trouble (Krisstia)   (Page 4)
Posted: Sep 11, 2018, 10:13pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Dec 13, 2018, 07:23pm by MakaBean
PIc a PIc Icefang24  
Posted: Nov 25, 2018, 11:52am by MakaBean
Last Response: Nov 25, 2018, 05:14pm by MakaBean
Pic a pic Dream_weaver  
Posted: Nov 25, 2018, 12:08pm by MakaBean
2x the trouble (two people needed)  
Posted: Aug 20, 2016, 08:38pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Sep 26, 2018, 01:26pm by MakaBean
2X the trouble (MATURE)  
Posted: Nov 08, 2015, 09:31pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Sep 11, 2018, 09:40pm by MakaBean
I can keep up (male or fmale)  
Posted: Jan 28, 2018, 05:27pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Sep 11, 2018, 09:40pm by MakaBean
Umm, This is to werid (degrassi fanfic)   (Page 2)
Posted: Feb 25, 2016, 10:00pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Jan 24, 2018, 10:11am by MakaBean
This Dosen't Make Any Sense (Degrassi fan-fic)   (Page 2)
Posted: Nov 10, 2015, 05:30pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Jan 03, 2018, 05:00pm by MakaBean
These are our Children (degrassi Eclare)   (Page 2)
Posted: Nov 11, 2015, 09:06pm by MakaBean
Last Response: Jan 02, 2018, 08:08pm by Willowvixen

Layout (c) Jami_Hates_Dat_Bitch for Sweet_Dreams use only.

Best viewed with Premium Membership and on Google Chrome.